Age Division Results 2012

displayed per age division & gender
Previous
Next
Open Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Annie Phillips 00:21:31 1
Jane McCallum 00:21:54 2
Gabi Smith 00:23:55 3
Lisa Critoph 00:24:02 4
Katalin Sallai 00:27:43 5
Laura De Laicruz 00:32:35 6
Ann Herbert 00:36:41 7
Open Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Dylan Appleqvist 00:17:47 1
Greg Miller 00:20:09 2
Perry Wignell 00:20:35 3
Grahame Miller 00:21:08 4
Corey Dimmer 00:21:12 5
Terry Mulcahy 00:22:04 6
Luke Harvey 00:23:32 7
Ian Thompson 00:23:46 8
Gavin Thomas 00:24:25 9
Roy Booker 00:24:32 10
Dan Lloyd Jones 00:25:23 11
Carrington Rowe 00:26:04 12
Thomas Varendorff 00:26:26 13
James Ramsay 00:26:29 14
James Bullock 00:26:38 15
Damien Kennedy 00:27:01 16
Todd Hayward 00:27:56 17
Richard Taplin 00:28:29 18
Dmitiy Shishmarez 00:30:03 19
Matthew Lambert 00:35:34 20
Over 30 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Simone Elliott 00:22:44 1
Kendall Barnes 00:25:08 2
Zoe Tiller 00:26:09 3
Anita Saeck 00:26:28 4
Emma Whiting 00:26:38 5
Jade Hancock 00:26:55 6
Nicole Ryan 00:29:35 7
Katie Dziubinski 00:30:50 8
Linda Norden 00:31:31 9
Dimity Mullane 00:32:16 10
Emma Kennedy 00:33:24 11
Bronwyn Battisson 00:33:41 12
Virginia Miller 00:35:09 13
Tamara Midwinter 00:36:37 14
Over 30 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Corey Dimmer 00:20:26 1
Greg Miller 00:20:50 2
Grahame Miller 00:21:45 3
Ross Kellar 00:22:02 4
Dan Lloyd Jones 00:22:26 5
David Bain 00:23:23 6
Curtis Hancock 00:23:58 7
Adam Norden 00:24:41 8
Roy Booker 00:25:30 9
Todd Hayward 00:25:37 10
David Fleming 00:25:51 11
Nicholas Rodie 00:27:21 12
Michael Lomax 00:27:38 13
Mark Brown 00:32:16 14
Robert Carloff 00:32:49 15
Cameron Stack 00:34:00 16
Adrian Connor 00:35:05 17
Pete Cusack 00:38:44 18
Over 40 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Gabriel Smith 00:24:36 1
Kym O'Halloran 00:25:01 2
Amanda Brian 00:28:17 3
Gillian MacMillan 00:28:28 4
Katalin Sallai 00:28:54 5
Janine Starr 00:30:33 6
Tara Stone 00:31:25 7
Michelle Sander 00:31:46 8
Alison De kleuver 00:32:47 9
Karen Brown 00:33:02 10
Julia Stiles 00:35:20 11
Amanda Rafferty 00:35:31 12
Caroline Whitelum 00:35:37 13
Marina Buchanan-Grey 00:36:04 14
Suzanne Kelly 00:37:20 15
Alison Rodway 00:37:21 16
Juilie Kennedy 00:38:37 17
Alison Lavendar 00:38:54 18
Anita Doughty 00:39:04 19
Vicki Walsh 00:39:04 20
Kerry Evans/Connolly 00:40:09 21
Rachel O'Loughlin 00:40:10 22
Jenelle Emery 00:42:44 23
Over 40 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
James Goins 00:25:13 1
Simon Fearn 00:25:30 2
Sean Glasson 00:25:35 3
Scott Deveril 00:25:46 4
Andrew Holt 00:25:54 5
Diego Carrasco 00:26:13 6
Kent Hillier 00:26:48 7
David Lorimer 00:26:50 8
Peter Brown 00:26:53 9
Damien Kenndy 00:27:05 10
Terry Bailey 00:27:25 11
Peter Halkett 00:27:27 12
Mark Whithear 00:28:10 13
Paul Robertson 00:28:25 14
Mark Stutchbury 00:28:58 15
Andrew Oberg 00:29:02 16
Greg Sparrius 00:29:29 17
Ross Wilson 00:29:37 18
Liam Stack 00:30:35 19
David Grattan 00:30:56 20
Cameron Gibbs 00:30:57 21
Troy Mason 00:32:25 22
Simon Hellams 00:33:39 23
Tim Doolan 00:34:43 24
Alec McQueen 00:34:49 25
Murray Wignell 00:34:50 26
Simon Byrne 00:34:52 27
David Hosking 00:36:20 28
Robert Patzke 00:37:15 29
Anthony Kennedy 00:39:27 30
Gavin Tomlinson 00:39:39 31
Martin Staker 00:40:56 32
Over 50 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Jane McCallum 00:22:49 1
Lisa Critoph 00:25:06 2
Jeanette Droop 00:26:09 3
Julie Dart 00:28:43 4
Jeanette Gasson 00:31:15 5
juLIAn Quanine 00:37:09 6
Denice Kilpatrick 00:37:33 7
Carolyn Seal 00:37:35 8
Krissa O'Neil 00:37:36 9
Bernadine Lambert 00:37:43 10
Pip Macris 00:37:43 11
Wendy Studman 00:42:44 12
Sally Wodzinski DNF 13
Over 50 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Gary Jenner 00:22:08 1
Gordon Hughes 00:22:22 2
Michael Hallahan 00:24:40 3
Geoff Wells 00:24:58 4
Ian Thompson 00:25:08 5
Trevor Symonds 00:26:04 6
Craig Kentwell 00:26:38 7
Shannon Doughty 00:27:04 8
Peter Struys 00:27:06 9
John Gasson 00:27:28 10
Michael Lambert 00:28:10 11
Martin Rose 00:28:15 12
Robert Bullock 00:28:23 13
David Cox 00:28:49 14
Allan Veness 00:29:23 15
Dean Tremaine 00:30:22 16
Brendan Faulkner 00:30:58 17
Peter Ansell 00:33:41 18
Shaun Larkin 00:35:45 19
Greg Moore 00:36:20 20
James Langley 00:37:41 21
David Butt 00:53:12 22
Over 60 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Roz Odgers 00:32:50 1
Ann Herbert 00:35:01 2
Beverley Dent 00:39:02 3
Wendy Dunn 00:47:42 4
Over 60 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Terry Dixon 00:25:35 1
Robert Brooks 00:25:54 2
Tim Booth 00:26:35 3
Peter Halpin 00:27:02 4
Mal Mann 00:29:25 5
Kerry Levett 00:30:54 6
Graeme Spicer 00:32:51 7
John Ritchie 00:34:09 8
Martin Barnes 00:34:16 9
Mik Snoad 00:34:23 10
Ken Ryan 00:34:28 11
John Miller 00:35:19 12
Neil Mason 00:40:51 13
Under 16 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Annie Phillips 00:23:00 1
Sophie Cuschieri 00:24:42 2
Emma Grayson 00:27:23 3
Madeline Grayson 00:28:14 4
Sophie Taplin 00:29:37 5
Under 16 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Perry Wignell 00:21:09 1
Sebastian Cuschieri 00:24:31 2
Ted Pettigrove 00:25:19 3
Under 19 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Kaitlyn Bailey 00:28:05 1
Holly Macris 00:32:47 2
Under 19 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Tait Immer 00:22:32 1
Matthew Ferguson 00:24:30 2
Brett Cox 00:30:28 3