Age Division Results 2013

displayed per age division & gender
Previous
Next
Open Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Simone Elliott 00:21:05 1
Sophie Taplin 00:22:31 2
Katalin Sallai 00:25:19 3
Gillian Macmillan 00:26:19 4
Kathryn Herbert 00:33:01 5
Julie Stiles 00:33:11 6
Open Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Dylan Appelqvist 00:18:27 1
Graham Miller 00:18:32 2
Chad Poland 00:18:56 3
Cory Glen Dimmer 00:20:51 4
Pat Evans 00:21:49 5
Luke Harvey 00:21:51 6
Wayne McCarthy 00:21:58 7
David Lorimer 00:22:05 8
Ian Thompson 00:22:22 9
Alex Gosman 00:22:28 10
Damien Kennedy 00:25:02 11
Troy Burhop 00:26:12 12
Richard Taplin 00:26:45 13
Rodney Smith 00:27:14 14
Mark A Stutchbury 00:27:44 15
Andrew Oberg 00:28:15 16
Neil Kennedy 00:28:41 17
Over 20 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Emily Sansoni 00:23:52 1
Eliza Butt 00:26:42 2
Pip Butt 00:26:55 3
Kimberley Granger 00:28:44 4
Lucy Klippan 00:29:26 5
Casey Rose 00:31:24 6
Over 20 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Chad Poland 00:19:46 1
Lars Foged 00:24:09 2
James Bullock 00:26:15 3
Matthew Lambert 00:29:06 4
Over 30 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Zoe Harris 00:19:52 1
Simone Elliott 00:21:53 2
Anita Saeck 00:23:26 3
Jane Hornsby 00:23:45 4
Julia Helms 00:24:01 5
Nadine Moroney 00:27:00 6
Kirsty Byrne 00:27:49 7
Renee Miller 00:27:59 8
Kim Crawley 00:28:31 9
Samantha Rampant 00:28:47 10
Bronwyn Battisson 00:28:53 11
Rebecca Jensen 00:29:46 12
Kirsty Campbell 00:30:00 13
Amanda Smith 00:33:14 14
Over 30 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Chris Chie 00:19:53 1
Ross Kellar 00:20:46 2
Dan Lloyd Jones 00:20:54 3
David Bain 00:23:04 4
Nicholas Rodie 00:23:04 5
Greg Leach 00:23:59 6
Kane Orr 00:24:07 7
Chris Bennett 00:24:32 8
Iain Johnstone 00:26:21 9
Gerard Van Weerdenburg 00:26:23 10
Neil Dolphin 00:26:31 11
Michael Lomax 00:26:58 12
Stephen Honan 00:27:14 13
Hugh Hunter 00:27:56 14
Graham Miller 00:28:00 15
Adam Awad 00:29:22 16
Paul Barrie 00:29:33 17
Over 40 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Sarah Richardson 00:22:33 1
Lori McWhirter 00:22:36 2
Margarita Contis 00:22:42 3
Gillian Macmillan 00:23:38 4
Amanda Brian 00:24:49 5
Mary Liz Partridge 00:25:38 6
Janine Ridsdale 00:26:53 7
Mary Sietsma 00:27:06 8
Jane Rotgans 00:28:41 9
Sonya Dimmer 00:28:43 10
Michelle Sander 00:28:52 11
Helen Okey 00:29:35 12
Sophie Beauvais 00:29:36 13
Dymphna Lowrey 00:29:48 14
Kathrine Whitty 00:31:17 15
Julia Stiles 00:31:19 16
Sarah Whitty 00:31:36 17
Jo Whithear 00:31:48 18
Vanessa Palmer 00:32:02 19
Anita Doughty 00:32:07 20
Judy Kennedy 00:33:16 21
Rachel O'Loughlin 00:34:34 22
Natalie Seaman 00:36:04 23
Over 40 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Cory Glen Dimmer 00:18:55 1
Stephen Reid 00:20:01 2
Andrew Holt 00:22:04 3
Simon Fearn 00:22:25 4
David McInnes 00:23:05 5
Damien Kennedy 00:23:24 6
Grant Holman 00:23:28 7
Kent Hillier 00:23:42 8
Peter Halkett 00:23:51 9
Terrence Bailey 00:23:59 10
Gavin Moroney 00:24:04 11
Mark Whithear 00:24:05 12
Grant Regan 00:24:14 13
Darren Scott 00:25:05 14
Mark A Stutchbury 00:25:12 15
Troy Burhop 00:25:49 16
Rodney McWhirter 00:25:57 17
Pat Burke 00:26:48 18
Luciano Fabrizio 00:27:03 19
Greg Sparrius 00:27:34 20
Ian Kennedy 00:27:39 21
David Grattan 00:27:48 22
Andrew Oberg 00:28:08 23
Daniel Tynan 00:28:19 24
Mark Brown 00:28:33 25
Simon Hellams 00:28:39 26
Tim Doolan 00:29:24 27
Simon Byrne 00:29:41 28
Phil Crick 00:31:51 29
Over 50 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Anne Smyth 00:22:32 1
Katalin Sallai 00:23:05 2
Margaret Hadfield 00:25:51 3
Jo Rose 00:27:15 4
Michele Bootes 00:28:11 5
Kerryn Granger 00:28:17 6
Helen Isaksen 00:28:22 7
Pauline Hicks 00:30:01 8
Krissa O'Neil 00:31:29 9
Bernadine Lambert 00:31:44 10
Vicki Walsh 00:32:58 11
Carolyn Seal 00:33:04 12
Kerry Evans 00:33:21 13
Pip Macris 00:34:53 14
Denice Kilpatrick 00:34:58 15
Janette Parks 00:42:39 16
Over 50 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Gordon Hughes 00:18:48 1
Alex Gosman 00:20:39 2
Ian Thompson 00:20:47 3
Mike Hallahan 00:21:39 4
Shannon Doughty 00:22:02 5
Geoff Wells 00:22:23 6
Craig Kentwell 00:22:53 7
Peter Morris 00:25:43 8
Geoff Hawke 00:25:47 9
Allan Veness 00:25:53 10
Rodney Smith 00:25:55 11
Ian Aldridge 00:25:58 12
Warren Poland 00:26:11 13
Robert Bullock 00:26:58 14
Richard Lenard 00:28:46 15
Peter Haselden 00:29:00 16
David Lorimer 00:29:34 17
Dave Champion 00:30:05 18
Brett McCulloch 00:30:28 19
James Langley 00:31:24 20
Robert Patzke 00:32:09 21
Christopher Nimmo 00:35:16 22
Richard Blundell 00:36:57 23
Michael Lenane 00:37:03 24
Over 60 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Pauline English 00:29:46 1
Roslyn Odgers 00:30:01 2
Kay Pendlebury 00:31:21 3
Kathryn Herbert 00:32:14 4
Beverley Dent 00:33:46 5
Over 60 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Tim Booth 00:23:18 1
Peter Halpin 00:25:15 2
Terry Dixon 00:25:45 3
Robert Brooks 00:25:48 4
Neil Kennedy 00:28:02 5
John Ritchie 00:28:06 6
Mal Mann 00:28:53 7
Dan Evans 00:29:13 8
Ken Ryan 00:31:12 9
Andrew Bain 00:34:12 10
John Berrick 00:35:53 11
Over 70 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Wendy Dunn 00:35:14 1
Over 70 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Alan Cameron 00:29:51 1
Under 16 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Madeline Grayson 00:23:52 1
Emma Grayson 00:23:54 2
Ellen Watts 00:23:59 3
Olivia Topp 00:32:32 4
Under 16 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Under 20 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Kaitlyn Bailey 00:25:09 1
Under 20 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Matthew Ferguson 00:21:53 1
Ted Pettigrove 00:27:17 2
Nathan McCulloch DNF 3