Age Division Results 2014

displayed per age division & gender
Previous
Next
Open Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Tara Olsthoorn 00:20:56 1
Jane McCallum 00:21:35 2
Simone Elliot 00:22:09 3
Sophie Taplin 00:24:32 4
Katie Binstock 00:26:00 5
Kellie Johnston 00:28:03 6
Tara Booth 00:28:18 7
Katalin Sallai 00:28:32 8
Veronica Fortune 00:28:39 9
Katie Price 00:31:39 10
Anne Herrert 00:35:38 11
Marilyn Brennan DNF 12
Open Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Dylan Appelqvist 00:19:28 1
John Fox 00:20:09 2
Ben Lambert 00:20:46 3
Gavin Mahoney 00:21:18 4
Chris Chie 00:21:27 5
Michael Stapleton 00:22:26 6
James Gribble 00:23:45 7
Nick McCouat 00:24:27 8
Rodney McWhirter 00:25:18 9
Trent Cooper 00:25:30 10
Ian Thompson 00:25:30 11
Alex Gosman 00:26:13 12
Kane Orr 00:26:40 13
Damien Kennedy 00:27:46 14
Gavin Morney 00:28:06 15
Rodney Smith 00:28:22 16
Mark Stutchbury 00:28:48 17
Richard Taplin 00:29:26 18
Kenny Weir 00:30:04 19
Andrew Oberg 00:32:16 20
Brendan Faulkner 00:32:26 21
Todd Hayward 00:32:58 22
Over 20 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Anisse Penning 00:23:19 1
Sarah Mareuil 00:24:00 2
Katie Binstock 00:24:59 3
Georgia Fryer 00:25:02 4
Ali Simons 00:28:39 5
Penny Gribble 00:29:30 6
kerri Mason 00:30:29 7
Elise Waser 00:30:30 8
Katie Price 00:31:19 9
Kimberley Granger 00:31:38 10
Holly Macris 00:32:12 11
Lizzie Uhr 00:33:06 12
Candi Day 00:34:25 13
Giulia Porro 00:35:16 14
Over 20 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Ben Lambert 00:20:49 1
Lawson Waser 00:22:44 2
Tyrone Compton 00:23:07 3
Barton Waser 00:23:46 4
Rhedell Penning 00:25:08 5
Glen Sturesteps 00:27:00 6
James Bullock 00:29:11 7
Alex Brown 00:30:51 8
David Bullock 00:31:14 9
Sam Lawrence 00:33:58 10
Over 30 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Zoe Harris 00:21:35 1
Marianne Tweedie 00:23:55 2
Jesse Waddell 00:24:54 3
Jade Coleman 00:25:10 4
Celina Miller 00:25:20 5
Liza Lloyd-Jones 00:26:06 6
Veronica Fortune 00:28:02 7
Tara Booth 00:28:19 8
Georgia Fasher 00:28:51 9
Katy Reid 00:29:05 10
Kirsty Campbell 00:29:57 11
Angie Coleman 00:30:05 12
Peggy Rehardt 00:30:07 13
Amanda Smith 00:37:45 14
Over 30 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Chris Chie 00:20:56 1
Gavin Mahoney 00:21:01 2
Daniel Lloyd Jones 00:21:08 3
Nick McCouat 00:22:46 4
Trent Cooper 00:22:54 5
Daniel Beby 00:23:00 6
Billy Summerhayes 00:23:11 7
Mark Philipzen 00:23:15 8
Todd Hayward 00:25:32 9
Kane Orr 00:25:40 10
Luke Hamilton 00:25:46 11
Scott Laycock 00:26:37 12
Kevin Miller 00:26:56 13
Kenny Weir 00:29:02 14
Warren Marhsall 00:31:22 15
Ned Summerhayes 00:32:43 16
Over 40 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Caroline Makin 00:23:44 1
Nicolee Martin 00:23:51 2
Lori McWhirter 00:24:32 3
Gillian MacMillon 00:25:19 4
Michelle Sander 00:25:48 5
Adrienne Nicotra 00:27:03 6
Sarah Fien 00:27:28 7
Margie Appel 00:28:17 8
Amanda O'Brian 00:28:33 9
Toni Houston 00:28:35 10
Karen Senior 00:28:43 11
Janine Ridsdale 00:28:44 12
Stephanie Boxall 00:28:50 13
Ruth Burgess 00:28:59 14
Helen Okey 00:29:06 15
Nadine Moroney 00:29:20 16
Jacinta Tonner 00:29:36 17
Venessa Waser 00:29:59 18
Kylie Challen 00:30:15 19
Josephine Whyte 00:30:20 20
Sara Wedgwood 00:30:34 21
Sophie Beauvais 00:30:59 22
Vanessa Palmer 00:33:28 23
Judy Kennedy 00:33:55 24
Sarah Whitty 00:36:36 25
Libby Goodchild 00:36:41 26
Over 40 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
John Boxall 00:20:04 1
Norm Lenehan 00:22:45 2
Andy Castle 00:23:05 3
Nicholas Rodie 00:23:14 4
Stuart Godley 00:23:40 5
Darren Scott 00:24:07 6
Steve Baker 00:24:23 7
Gary Rake 00:24:30 8
Gavin Morney 00:24:36 9
Gavin Morney 00:24:40 10
Mark Whithear 00:24:40 11
Robert Kroger 00:24:48 12
David Williams 00:24:59 13
Ryan Kennedy 00:25:19 14
Damien Kennedy 00:25:24 15
Ashley Phillips 00:25:32 16
Vincent Dunn 00:26:30 17
Mark Stutchbury 00:26:31 18
Terry Bailey 00:26:36 19
Greg Sparrius 00:26:44 20
Richard Taplin 00:28:03 21
Paul Coggan 00:28:05 22
Peter Juckert 00:28:23 23
James Clark 00:28:42 24
David Grattan 00:29:02 25
Andrew Oberg 00:29:10 26
Simon Byrne 00:29:16 27
Simon Foster 00:29:22 28
Garath Prosser 00:29:27 29
Stuart Curran 00:29:48 30
Tim Doolan 00:30:03 31
Simon Hellams 00:30:04 32
David Hosking 00:30:13 33
Paul Crawford 00:31:17 34
Chris Hoorweg 00:33:17 35
Paul Robertson 00:33:25 36
Daniel wildi 00:33:53 37
Phillip Carter 00:37:46 38
Richard Bosdyk 00:37:48 39
Martin Staker 00:38:23 40
Over 50 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Jane Mccallum 00:21:55 1
Anne Smyth 00:22:56 2
Diane Patrick 00:25:36 3
Katalin Sallai 00:27:32 4
Gabrielle Penning 00:28:07 5
Georgina Kennedy 00:28:27 6
Brenda Donges 00:29:25 7
Alison Compston 00:30:40 8
Kerryn Granger 00:30:44 9
Heather Durand 00:33:21 10
Kathrine Whitty 00:33:50 11
Anita Doughty 00:33:55 12
Bernadine Lambert 00:34:17 13
Christine Mcdonald 00:34:18 14
Carolyn Seal 00:35:04 15
Pip Macris 00:35:34 16
Debbie Newton 00:35:34 17
Jeanette Jones 00:35:45 18
Dynphna Lowrey 00:35:50 19
Denice Kilpatrick 00:36:42 20
Rachel O'Loughlin 00:36:58 21
Kathy Rogers 00:39:49 22
Vicki Haselden 00:40:40 23
Over 50 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
John Fox 00:20:40 1
Craig Dougherty 00:22:12 2
Grant Prowse 00:22:32 3
Alex Gosman 00:22:41 4
Ian Thompson 00:22:45 5
Andrew Baker 00:23:17 6
Michael Lambert 00:23:37 7
Shannon Doughty 00:23:48 8
Geoff Wells 00:23:52 9
David Lorimer 00:23:54 10
Simon Fearn 00:24:34 11
Craig Kentwell 00:26:03 12
Retlaw Compton 00:26:20 13
Daryl Anderson 00:26:33 14
Peter Morris 00:27:27 15
Peter Haynes 00:27:28 16
Allan Veness 00:27:33 17
Robert Bullock 00:27:35 18
Wayne Nicholson 00:27:39 19
Dean Tremaine 00:27:50 20
David Schofield 00:27:52 21
Rodney Smith 00:27:55 22
John Preston 00:27:58 23
Gavin Granger 00:28:40 24
Ian Aldridge 00:28:55 25
Mark Carron 00:29:06 26
Richard Lenard 00:29:30 27
Luciano Fabrizio 00:29:47 28
Gary Simms 00:29:50 29
James Langley 00:29:58 30
peter Ansell 00:30:01 31
Troy Mason 00:30:24 32
David Champion 00:30:26 33
Mark Booth 00:30:28 34
Brendan Faulkner 00:30:30 35
Robert Patzke 00:30:47 36
Richard Blundell 00:30:56 37
Greg Moore 00:31:25 38
Brett McCulloch 00:31:44 39
John Waser 00:33:38 40
Jeff Lucas 00:34:32 41
Jeremy Logan 00:35:27 42
John Barbour 00:36:50 43
Peter Haselden 00:38:09 44
Over 60 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Roslyn Odgers 00:31:47 1
Anne Herrert 00:32:30 2
Pauline English 00:32:44 3
Pauline Hicks 00:33:37 4
Isabel Szanto 00:33:52 5
Beverley Dent 00:36:55 6
Susan Bosdyk 00:39:05 7
Denise Gribble 00:44:24 8
Over 60 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Graeme Wolfenden 00:24:43 1
Peter Halpin 00:24:45 2
Terry Dixon 00:24:48 3
Martin Mackay 00:24:55 4
Tim Booth 00:25:00 5
Trevor Henderson 00:26:45 6
Mal Mann 00:28:35 7
Michael O'Keeffe 00:28:45 8
Neil Wyndham Kennedy 00:30:13 9
Bruce Argent-Smith 00:31:21 10
Ray Ackerman 00:32:45 11
Ken Ryan 00:33:30 12
Andrew Bain 00:34:20 13
Roger Britton 00:39:10 14
Andrew Birks 00:43:26 15
George Kennedy 00:46:44 16
Over 70 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Kaye Beer 00:29:54 1
Mary Davis 00:32:55 2
Wendy Dunn 00:39:00 3
Over 70 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
William Rushton 00:34:50 1
Neil Mason 00:39:44 2
Under 16 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Keira Hoyland 00:24:14 1
Emma Grayson 00:26:59 2
Madeline Grayson 00:27:15 3
Pippi Sparrius 00:27:40 4
Libby Doughty 00:30:18 5
Ellen Hosking 00:30:19 6
Molly Carter 00:32:31 7
Antonia Haberle 00:36:57 8
Under 16 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Michael Williams 00:20:37 1
Henry Bruce 00:26:50 2
William Bruce 00:26:59 3
Scott Senior 00:27:41 4
Kai Sparrius 00:28:56 5
Brad Baker 00:30:38 6
Matthew Grayson 00:33:35 7
Under 20 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Sophie Taplin 00:23:09 1
Hannah Ubrihien 00:25:32 2
Chloe Carter 00:32:32 3
Jacqueline Oberg 00:32:35 4
Under 20 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Ted Pettigrove 00:27:51 1