Age Division Results 2015

displayed per age division & gender
Previous
Next
Open Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Jane McCallum 00:22:14 1
Sophie Talplin 00:25:41 2
Katie Binstock 00:26:17 3
Katalin Sallai 00:28:24 4
Jael Muspratt 00:29:46 5
Georgina Kennedy 00:30:35 6
Open Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Dylan Appelqvist 00:21:26 1
Chris Chie 00:22:00 2
Gavin Mahoney 00:22:05 3
Stuart Godley 00:24:43 4
Will Zou 00:25:51 5
Ian Thompson 00:26:07 6
Jason Pattison 00:27:24 7
Rodney McWhirter 00:27:56 8
Alex Gosman 00:28:08 9
Damien Kennedy 00:28:16 10
Rodney Smith 00:29:00 11
Walter Reinhardt 00:30:40 12
Richard Taplin 00:30:42 13
Mathew Horne 00:30:46 14
Andrew Oberg 00:35:27 15
Over 20 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Katie Binstock 00:24:42 1
Angela Gaskin 00:25:15 2
Kaitlyn Bailey 00:26:48 3
Tahlia Fletcher 00:29:56 4
Elise Waser 00:31:07 5
Emily Gregory 00:35:34 6
Over 20 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Lawson Waser 00:23:50 1
Simon O'Connor 00:24:04 2
Barton Waser 00:24:23 3
Troy Tull 00:25:16 4
Keith Cassilles Southgate 00:27:57 5
Dominic Gunning 00:28:09 6
Adam Callahan 00:35:07 7
Over 30 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Zoe Philipzen 00:22:48 1
Katy Reid 00:23:53 2
Tamara Keogh 00:25:44 3
Jodie Biggin 00:27:08 4
Jael Muspratt 00:28:21 5
Sophia Hill 00:28:24 6
Caroline McGregor 00:29:26 7
Kirsty Campbell 00:29:50 8
Zoe Tiller 00:29:54 9
Andrea Siabella 00:30:28 10
Caroline McDonald 00:30:49 11
Shelley Miller 00:31:34 12
Viridiana Silva-Perez 00:33:07 13
Skye Rytenskild 00:41:39 14
Claire Forbes DNF 15
Over 30 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Chris Chie 00:21:25 1
Gavin Mahoney 00:21:47 2
Daniel Beby 00:23:11 3
David Bain 00:23:47 4
Joe Reid 00:24:27 5
Mark Philipzen 00:24:45 6
Shane O'Neill 00:25:59 7
Jesse Waddell 00:26:24 8
Henry Stimson 00:26:47 9
Kevin Mehorter 00:27:42 10
Stephen Honan 00:29:42 11
James Gribble 01:08:00 12
Over 40 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Nicolee Martin 00:24:22 1
Lori McWhirter 00:25:19 2
Leesha Levey 00:26:19 3
Michelle Sander 00:27:16 4
Gail McNamara 00:29:10 5
Leah Newman 00:29:12 6
Venessa Waser 00:29:48 7
Helen Okey 00:30:13 8
Ruth Burgess 00:31:03 9
sophie Beauvais 00:31:08 10
Heather Fitt 00:32:28 11
Judy Kennedy 00:32:29 12
Jacinta Tonner 00:32:30 13
Mary Castrisios 00:32:31 14
Tim Doolan 00:32:52 15
Simon Hellams 00:39:06 16
Rachael Kennedy 00:39:12 17
Over 40 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Stuart Godley 00:21:28 1
Vincent Dunn 00:23:59 2
David Williams 00:24:50 3
Jim Lilley 00:25:03 4
Jason Pattison 00:25:22 5
Mark Whithear 00:25:38 6
Damien Kennedy 00:25:41 7
Terry Bailey 00:26:34 8
David Grattan 00:26:36 9
Jeff Cini 00:26:39 10
Dan Cooper 00:26:44 11
Mark Brown 00:27:10 12
Ryan Kearney 00:27:12 13
Andrew Moffat 00:27:13 14
Lachlan Brown 00:27:15 15
Greg Sparrius 00:27:54 16
Stuart Curran 00:28:15 17
Brian Daniher 00:28:37 18
Richard Taplin 00:29:24 19
Chris Hoorweg 00:31:04 20
Ian Kennedy 00:31:15 21
Andrew Oberg 00:31:25 22
Lekshe Losal 00:31:35 23
Jamie Ridley 00:34:16 24
Cameron Stack 00:34:28 25
Robert Kruger 00:34:31 26
Liam Stack 00:35:12 27
Daniel Wildi 00:35:38 28
Mark Porter 00:39:19 29
Over 50 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Jenny Weir 00:24:50 1
Katalin Sallai 00:27:24 2
Suzie Gunning 00:27:58 3
Margie Appel 00:29:47 4
Kerryn Granger 00:30:47 5
Kim Young 00:31:23 6
Sue Welsh 00:32:01 7
Petrina Quinn 00:32:47 8
Maureen Searson 00:33:07 9
Christine McDonald 00:33:18 10
Carolyn Seal 00:35:19 11
Debbie Newton 00:35:40 12
Heather Durand 00:35:42 13
Rachel O'Loughlin 00:39:04 14
Cheryl Wallace 00:41:44 15
Susan Vogel 00:42:11 16
Julie Pham 00:42:21 17
Debra Waser 00:49:57 18
Jane McCallum DQ 19
Over 50 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Garry Jenner 00:23:17 1
Peter McKay 00:24:01 2
Ashley Phillips 00:24:03 3
Alex Gosman 00:24:12 4
Brian Weir 00:24:14 5
Andy Baker 00:24:18 6
Simon Fearn 00:24:22 7
David Lorimer 00:24:34 8
Ian Thompson 00:24:51 9
Michael Lambert 00:25:05 10
Peter Haynes 00:26:38 11
Craig Kentwell 00:26:39 12
Robert Wildman 00:26:40 13
Jeff Lucas 00:26:49 14
Wayne Nicholson 00:27:23 15
Rodney Smith 00:27:47 16
Ray Vest 00:28:10 17
Norm Lenehan 00:28:30 18
Emery Holmik 00:28:41 19
Mark Carron 00:28:49 20
Luciano Fabrizio 00:29:30 21
Allan Veness 00:29:33 22
Simon Foster 00:30:01 23
Richard Lenard 00:30:16 24
Dean Tremaine 00:30:36 25
Steve Dubois 00:30:40 26
James Langley 00:30:50 27
Brett McCulloch 00:31:21 28
Neils Isles 00:31:37 29
Mark Booth 00:32:28 30
Steve Mossfield 00:32:30 31
Greg Moore 00:32:53 32
Stephen Phipps 00:33:19 33
Eamonn Flanagan 00:35:46 34
Robert Patzke 00:36:36 35
Pat Callaghan 00:42:14 36
John Waser 00:49:58 37
Over 60 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Roz Odgers 00:32:49 1
Pauline Hicks 00:35:20 2
Beverley Dent 00:40:18 3
Over 60 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Tim Booth 00:25:04 1
Graeme Wolfenden 00:25:14 2
Geoff Wells 00:25:29 3
Robert Brooks 00:26:57 4
Neil Kennedy 00:30:17 5
Mal Mann 00:30:25 6
Greg Willis 00:30:49 7
David Tiller 00:31:23 8
Garry Hunt 00:31:25 9
Bruce Argent-Smith 00:31:59 10
Ross Whitty 00:32:30 11
Denis Callahan 00:33:31 12
Raymond Ackerman 00:34:45 13
Andrew Birks 00:40:05 14
Roger Britton 00:40:12 15
John Peak 00:49:45 16
Over 70 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Isabel Szanto 00:31:27 1
Wendy Dunn 00:42:51 2
Over 70 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Rod Holman 00:29:59 1
Martin Barnes 00:34:34 2
Alan Cameron 00:35:01 3
Andrew Bain 00:35:11 4
Ken Ryan 00:36:19 5
Under 16 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Keira Hoyland 00:25:10 1
Ella Kruger 00:29:30 2
Under 16 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Scott Senior 00:27:27 1
Craig Senior 00:28:09 2
Sam Daniher 00:32:20 3
Matthew Grayson 00:42:31 4
Under 20 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Sophie Taplin 00:24:20 1
Hannah Ubrihien 00:26:12 2
Madeline Grayson 00:29:59 3
Jacqueline Oberg 00:33:20 4
Under 20 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Michael Williams 00:21:09 1
Mathew Schofield 00:21:25 2
Frederik Dopp 00:25:39 3
Damiel Fabrizio 00:30:53 4