Senior Age Division Results 2019

displayed per age division & gender
Previous
Next
Open Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Grace Hoitink 00:20:12 1
Hayley Baker 00:20:55 2
Hannah Hobson 00:21:34 3
Lena Rassmann 00:23:24 4
Katelyn McGreggor 00:23:44 5
Aylisha Sutton 00:23:57 6
Maggie Welfare 00:24:07 7
Sierra Chew 00:24:09 8
Nicolee Martin 00:25:46 9
Katalin Salli 00:26:00 10
Katie Binstock 00:26:58 11
Jill Pettifer 00:27:03 12
Kerry-ann Michaels 00:29:14 13
Petrina Quinn 00:31:43 14
Gina Plumpton 00:31:57 15
Kristy Pearcey 00:32:26 16
Paris Beckerfield 00:32:29 17
Amy Van-Der-Ruit 00:33:13 18
Jane Alver 00:37:56 19
Open Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
James Thorp 00:20:13 1
John Fox 00:21:26 2
Harrison Biddell 00:21:27 3
Jarrod Killey 00:21:49 4
Justin James 00:21:54 5
Corey Dimmer 00:22:09 6
Mal Wilson 00:22:11 7
Guy Boland 00:22:14 8
Greg Smart 00:22:18 9
Gavin Mahoney 00:22:38 10
Harry Phillips 00:22:39 11
Paul Barnes 00:22:45 12
Perry Wignell 00:22:52 13
Billy Hughes-Tweedie 00:22:54 14
Gordon Hughes 00:23:06 15
Simon Thomson 00:23:37 16
Steve Whan 00:23:51 17
Greg Collis 00:23:56 18
Darcy Hughes 00:24:12 19
Daniel Beby 00:25:22 20
Todd Dubios 00:26:28 21
Michael Evans 00:26:32 22
Victor Lendzionowski 00:27:29 23
Adrian Connor 00:27:42 24
Cameron Dubois 00:28:04 25
Gavin Butler 00:28:04 26
Alex Gosman 00:28:17 27
Simon Ernst 00:28:59 28
Thomas Van-Greunsven 00:29:00 29
John Nugent 00:29:19 30
Grant Thomas 00:30:02 31
Mick Butterfield 00:30:24 32
Michael Rodda 00:30:25 33
Dan Collins 00:31:42 34
Ross Scott 00:31:50 35
Joe Andrews 00:31:57 36
Peter Clayden 00:32:03 37
Brett McCulloch 00:33:20 38
Nicolas Grubb 00:37:22 39
Sean Connell 00:43:24 40
Under 20 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Ivy McFadden 00:23:43 1
Rianna Squires 00:24:19 2
Abigail Adera 00:24:24 3
Sierra Chew 00:24:26 4
Katherine Wilkinsen 00:24:36 5
Mallee Smith 00:28:21 6
Jasmine Smart 00:28:31 7
Hallie Wignell 00:37:56 8
Claire Schelb 00:55:24 9
Under 20 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Jack Witchalls 00:20:50 1
Alex Amon 00:21:01 2
James Wilkinson 00:21:07 3
Riley Miles 00:24:25 4
Craig Senior 00:24:37 5
Scott Senior 00:24:37 6
Harrison Bunney 00:29:19 7
Ned Larsson 00:30:22 8
Graydon Pritchard 00:32:04 9
Under 16 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Georgia Caldwell 00:20:17 1
Grace Kennedy 00:21:31 2
Charlotte Dunn 00:29:20 3
Dami O'Laughlin 00:29:38 4
Emma Corcoan 00:33:06 5
Ellie Minogue 00:33:28 6
Under 16 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Riley Hulkkonen 00:20:08 1
Aiden Miles 00:20:55 2
Jack Caldwell 00:21:06 3
Harrison Biddel 00:21:21 4
Harrison Lonsdale 00:21:50 5
Kami Schmultz 00:25:40 6
Roy Prosser 00:27:44 7
Jules Bacchus 00:31:56 8
Olivier Beauvais 00:34:39 9
Mark Beauvais 00:35:53 10
Over 20 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Katelyn McGregor 00:22:13 1
Lena Rassmann 00:23:08 2
Maggie Welfare 00:23:51 3
Ashleigh Webb 00:23:53 4
Sabrina Moir 00:24:39 5
Natalie Wood 00:25:12 6
Rhedell Penning 00:25:30 7
Katie Binstock 00:25:38 8
Mikki Wignell 00:25:41 9
Sophie Taplin 00:26:22 10
Alicia Booth 00:27:10 11
Rachel Paule 00:28:22 12
Shellby O'Toole 00:28:42 13
Jasmin Pearce 00:29:21 14
Melissa Greck 00:29:37 15
Bridget Welfare 00:30:16 16
Katy Speldewinde 00:31:13 17
Nicole Reeves 00:31:57 18
Delphine Anthoine 00:32:10 19
Ali Ryan 00:33:54 20
Charlotte Henley-Smith 00:34:09 21
Over 20 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Guy Boland 00:21:41 1
Lawson Wasser 00:24:38 2
Luke Harvey 00:24:39 3
Barton Wasser 00:25:22 4
Rory O'Sullivan 00:25:27 5
Matthew Duncan 00:26:49 6
David Seal 00:27:00 7
Cameron Williams 00:28:11 8
Lachlan Platts 00:29:18 9
Ryan Goodall 00:29:34 10
Eric Hutchinson 00:29:42 11
Charley Legan-Alderman 00:33:09 12
Daniel Pearce 00:36:10 13
Tom Hutchinson 00:37:05 14
Darcy Stubbings 00:37:56 15
Perry Wignall 00:37:56 16
Dean McIntosh 00:43:00 17
Over 30 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Anna Barnes 00:22:36 1
Tracy Clinch 00:22:48 2
Alison Moore 00:23:13 3
Katy Reid 00:25:18 4
Megan O'Neill-Johnston 00:25:30 5
Camille Addison 00:27:11 6
Georgia Fasher 00:27:19 7
Sam Dransfield 00:27:20 8
Olivia Kite 00:27:54 9
Megan Frail 00:28:00 10
Amy Eager 00:29:05 11
Felicity Toohey 00:29:08 12
Emma Patyus 00:29:22 13
Namoi Bee 00:29:23 14
Pip Butt 00:30:43 15
Katrina Leach 00:31:38 16
Selina Briody 00:31:50 17
Ella Fennessy 00:31:54 18
Jennifer Janeschke 00:31:55 19
Heidi Tatlow 00:32:31 20
Alicia Rose 00:32:34 21
Seon Min Han 00:38:50 22
Kylie Ryder 00:39:43 23
Melissa Hazell 00:43:39 24
Lara Melins 00:44:37 25
Over 30 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Gavin Mahoney 00:22:02 1
Alex Tims 00:22:52 2
Greg Collis 00:23:47 3
Dan Collins 00:26:30 4
Greg Leach 00:26:32 5
Brogan Addison 00:27:11 6
Ruy Rodriguez-Roman 00:27:34 7
James Carter 00:28:11 8
Tim Briggs 00:29:46 9
Scott Smyth 00:30:55 10
Benedetto Bergamaschi 00:31:08 11
Mark Stratton 00:32:20 12
Nathan Bartlett 00:32:34 13
Demark Cabanes 00:32:54 14
James Gribble 01:22:00 15
Over 40 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Melanie Wellenberg 00:22:23 1
Rachel Meyer 00:22:47 2
Aiicia Heatherington 00:25:07 3
Vanessa Goodspeed 00:25:38 4
Elisabeth Nicolson 00:25:54 5
Janelle Ahearn 00:25:59 6
Jo Whithear 00:27:40 7
Justine McLaren 00:28:03 8
Kellie-Ann Paske 00:28:37 9
Judy Jensen 00:28:54 10
Brenda Lofthouse 00:29:22 11
Sophia Hill 00:29:30 12
Debbie Harvey 00:29:37 13
Michelle McPherson 00:30:26 14
Jess Moore 00:31:40 15
Liza Whiting 00:31:55 16
Nicole Mills 00:31:56 17
Belinda Laycock 00:32:24 18
Louise Brown 00:32:33 19
Mary Castrisios 00:32:40 20
Kylie Challen 00:34:05 21
Megan O'Meara 00:37:28 22
Fiona Milligan 00:39:18 23
Ann Kristin Raymer 00:39:44 24
Kylie Rosin 00:39:44 25
Jo Clay 00:42:36 26
Liza Lloyd-Jones 00:42:54 27
Katheryn Whiting 00:43:39 28
Odina Farsko 00:46:05 29
Over 40 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Todd Hayward 00:21:16 1
Greg Smart 00:21:28 2
Corey Dimmer 00:21:37 3
Mark Carroll 00:22:04 4
Glen Downey 00:22:43 5
Stuart Godley 00:22:58 6
Hamish Palfreyman 00:23:20 7
Jeremy Mather 00:23:38 8
Daniel Beby 00:24:34 9
Pete Orchard 00:24:44 10
Simon Ernst 00:24:52 11
Adrian Connor 00:25:03 12
Vincent Dunn 00:25:18 13
Mark Brown 00:25:48 14
Scott Carver 00:25:57 15
Scott Downey 00:26:23 16
Greg Young 00:26:27 17
Josh Gibbons 00:26:44 18
Neil Dolphin 00:26:45 19
Milton Jaeger 00:27:19 20
Paul Farmilo 00:27:24 21
Garry Mills 00:27:45 22
Martin Barnes 00:27:48 23
Jamie Machin 00:28:30 24
Guy Shadbolt 00:28:34 25
Michael Rodda 00:29:00 26
Paul Barnes 00:29:03 27
Andrew Paton 00:29:06 28
Tom Prentice 00:30:08 29
Greg Flood 00:30:42 30
Steve Corcoran 00:30:54 31
Jamie Ridley 00:30:57 32
Paul Zissermann 00:31:24 33
Mick Turner 00:31:51 34
Gareth Prosser 00:32:15 35
Damien Louttit 00:32:23 36
Ben Morris 00:32:25 37
Matt Heatherington 00:33:53 38
Joe Andrews 00:35:08 39
Cameron Stack 00:35:58 40
Daniel Wildi 00:36:27 41
Jeremy Archer 00:37:59 42
Over 50 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Nicole Martin 00:24:21 1
Gab Smith 00:24:29 2
Sarah Bunker 00:26:53 3
Kerry-ann Michels 00:27:18 4
Maragret Steward 00:27:18 5
Raewyn Lawrence 00:27:23 6
Sharon Bawden 00:28:08 7
Margie Appel 00:28:21 8
Kerryn Granger 00:29:43 9
Debbie Newton 00:29:48 10
Georgina Kennedy 00:30:03 11
Jeanette Gasson 00:30:04 12
Sophie Beauvias 00:30:23 13
Corrinne Malavey 00:30:48 14
Erin Bradey 00:30:58 15
Kerry Evans 00:33:25 16
Nicola Plunkett-Cole 00:33:58 17
Carolyn Seal 00:34:52 18
Louise Youngman 00:35:28 19
Marijke Van Der Heijde 00:36:45 20
Denise Kilpatrick 00:39:14 21
Rachel O'Loughlin 00:39:29 22
Karen Matyka 00:51:31 23
K'trie Costa 00:51:33 24
Over 50 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
John Fox 00:20:50 1
Stuart McNeill 00:20:58 2
Mal Wilson 00:21:11 3
Gray Parkes 00:21:17 4
Simon Thomson 00:23:04 5
Steve Whan 00:23:15 6
Bernard Nutt 00:23:21 7
Peter Thorley 00:23:34 8
Victor Lendzionowski 00:24:03 9
Mark French 00:24:06 10
Paul Kruger 00:24:18 11
Katalin Sallai 00:24:38 12
Chris Bacchus 00:24:41 13
David Lorimer 00:25:08 14
Peter McKay 00:25:18 15
Mark Whithear 00:25:37 16
Martin McGready 00:25:52 17
Muz Wignall 00:26:08 18
Jeff Lucas 00:26:10 19
Darren McPartland 00:26:21 20
Mark Stewart 00:26:36 21
Robert Wildman 00:26:41 22
Alan Bryne 00:27:31 23
John Gasson 00:27:42 24
Grant Thomas 00:28:20 25
James Clarke 00:28:22 26
Phil Yardy 00:28:35 27
Lachlan Brown 00:28:36 28
Craig Kentwell 00:28:46 29
Richard Taplin 00:29:06 30
Rod William 00:29:37 31
Ray Vest 00:30:07 32
David Grattan 00:30:37 33
Max Reeves 00:30:41 34
Matt Minogue 00:31:42 35
Peter Clayden 00:31:52 36
Guy Nicholson 00:32:14 37
Gavin Scales 00:33:10 38
Robert Milligan 00:33:12 39
Richard Callaghan 00:33:29 40
Rod Harvey 00:33:57 41
Darren Phillips 00:34:40 42
Andrew Stock 00:34:58 43
Robert Patzke 00:35:35 44
Robert Smith 00:41:17 45
Keith Bristow 00:44:49 46
Andrew Crakanthorp DNF 47
Over 60 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Jill Pettifer 00:25:57 1
Susan Feigler 00:26:22 2
Penny Brothers 00:28:22 3
Adrienne Andrews 00:28:31 4
Anne Smith 00:30:57 5
Petrina Quinn 00:32:15 6
Helen Isaksen 00:32:25 7
Claire Lorrimer 00:32:37 8
Jane Major 00:32:38 9
Sally Jeffrey 00:32:58 10
Maureen Searson 00:33:05 11
Christine McDonald 00:34:01 12
Beverly Dent 00:34:09 13
Barbara Phillips 00:34:12 14
Liz Widdicombe 00:35:25 15
Ingrid Rossouw 00:36:47 16
Bernadette Lambett 00:37:07 17
Cheryl Wallace 00:38:42 18
Over 60 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Gordon Hughes 00:22:30 1
Bevan McGreggor 00:26:37 2
Andy Baker 00:26:45 3
Geoff Hawke 00:26:50 4
Tim Mooney 00:27:09 5
Alex Gosman 00:27:11 6
Richard Gill 00:27:30 7
Peter Halpin 00:27:39 8
Michael O'Keefe 00:28:01 9
Richard Jeffery 00:28:06 10
Gary Ashton 00:28:18 11
Ross Scott 00:28:18 12
Michael Lambett 00:28:23 13
Steve Dubios 00:28:27 14
Geoff Wells 00:29:46 15
Denis Pont 00:30:40 16
Robert Harley 00:31:43 17
Allan Veness 00:31:55 18
Mal Mann 00:32:15 19
Brett McCulloch 00:32:16 20
Denis Callahan 00:32:29 21
Tony Boyd 00:33:17 22
Ken Bellette 00:33:23 23
Walter Schoning 00:35:12 24
Robert Ryan 00:35:22 25
Peter Ansell 00:36:11 26
Paul Searson 00:39:37 27
David Carmody 00:53:41 28
Over 70 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Roz Odgers 00:34:01 1
Wendy Dunn 00:37:18 2
Marcia Underwood 00:44:52 3
Over 70 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Terry Dixon 00:29:01 1
Tim Mather 00:29:55 2
Paul Barkely 00:33:08 3
Martin Barnes 00:33:59 4
Ronald Nicolson 00:36:39 5
Raymond Ackerman 00:36:57 6
Peter Dunn 00:41:57 7
Ken Ryan 00:43:03 8
Andrew Bain 00:45:04 9
Roger Gribble 01:22:00 10
Over 80 Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Over 80 Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Alan Cameron 00:38:23 1
Flippers Female
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Taylah Connaughton 00:20:12 1
Nancy Costin 00:20:55 2
Cathy Connor 00:28:34 3
Jeanette Jones 00:30:08 4
Julie Dixon 00:31:16 5
Julie Pham 00:32:10 6
Stella Lloyd-Jones 00:34:53 7
Flippers Male
Name Swim Time Place In Division
Dan Coffey 00:33:06 1
Alan Blesdale 00:33:49 2
Matt Thomas 00:44:56 3